НАИБОЛЕЕ ПОЛНЫЕ РЕЗУЛЬТАТЫ ЗА ПРОШЕДШУЮ НЕДЕЛЮ С МИРОВЫХ СПОРТИВНЫХ АРЕН.

Дебют на марафоне в Риме Глории Маркони из Италии оказался на редкость удачным.....

 


 

СОРЕВНОВАНИЯ ПО ШОССЕ...

Maratona della Cittа di Roma (9th)
Roma, ITA; Sunday, March 23

Distance: 42.195 km
Event Records: Men, 2:08:27, Josephat Kiprono,
2000; Women, 2:28:12, Franca Fiacconi, 1998

MEN -
1. Frederick Cherono, KEN 2:08:47 PB
2. Noah Bor, KEN 2:08:48 PB
3. Alberico Di Cecco, ITA 2:08:53 PB
4. Boniface Usisivu, KEN 2:09:11
5. Habtamu Bekele, ETH 2:10:42
6. Willy Cheruiyot, KEN 2:11:21
7. Frederick Chumba, KEN 2:11:23
8. Luke Kibet (1973), KEN 2:12:53
9. Melese Gashaw (1978), ETH 2:13:52
10. Mathias Ntawulikura, RWA 2:15:11
11. Vito Sardella, ITA 2:16:34
12. Lorenz Lawrence Saina, KEN 2:16:42
13. Giorgia Calcaterra, ITA 2:16:45
14. Joseph Kipkoech (1980), KEN 2:18:54
15. Rachid Kisri (1975), MAR 2:20:52
16. Lorenzo Merli (1969), ITA 2:21:33
...
19. Marco Baldini, ITA 2:23:16
20. Marco Orsi, ITA 2:23:20
...
26. Eric Bonnette, USA 2:29:15
...
28. Marco D'Innocenti, ITA 2:29:28
Elias Chebet, KEN DNF (1:04:14 half)
Phillimon Kipkering, KEN DNF (same)
Sergio Chiesa, ITA DNF (1:04:15)
Antonello Petrei, ITA DNF (1:04:53)

РАСКЛАДКА ЛИДЕРОВ:
1. Cherono, 1:04:14 + 1:04:33
2. Bor, 1:04:14 + 1:04:34
3. Di Cecco, 1:04:49 + 1:04:04

WOMEN -
1. Gloria Marconi, ITA 2:29:35 DB
2. Simona Staicu, HUN 2:32:15
3. Abeba Tola, ETH 2:33:48
4. Hafida Izem (1979), MAR 2:36:18
5. Anne Kosgei (1979), KEN 2:37:50
6. Epiphanie Nyirabarame (1981), RWA 2:44:45
7. Giustina Menna, ITA 2:44:57
8. Romina Ridolfi (1978), ITA 2:46:44
9. Mirella Fini (1964), ITA 2:47:04
10. Cristina Neri (1966), ITA 2:48:07
11. Reymonenq Magali, FRA 2:50:18
12. Valeria Bernini, ITA 2:51:42
13. Barbara De Palma, ITA 2:56:25

РАСКЛАДКА ЛИДЕРОВ:
1. Marconi, 1:13:05 + 1:16:30
2. Staicu, 1:14:56 + 1:17:19
3. Tola, 1:13:56 + 1:19:52


Azalea Trail Run 10-K (26th)
Mobile, AL; Saturday, March 22

Distance: 10 km, certified loop course
Finishers: 2688
Course Records: Men, 27:26, Abraham Chebii, 2001;
Women, 31:29, Colleen De Reuck, 1997
Prize Money: Not reported

MEN -
1. Linus Maiyo, 20, KEN 27:36
2. Tom Nyariki, 31, KEN 27:41
3. Gilbert Okari, 24, KEN 27:47
4. Moses Macharia Mwangi, 29, KEN 28:05
5. John Itati, 29, KEN 28:17
6. David Kipngetich, 27, KEN 28:24
7. Gilbert Koech, 22, KEN 28:30
8. Shadrack Hoff, 29, RSA 28:35
9. Tekeste Kebebe, 23, ETH 28:37
10. Francis Komu, 28, KEN 28:55
11. David Ngigi Karanja, 24, KEN 28:55
12. Eddy Hellebuyck, 42, USA 30:05
13. Scott Strand, 36, USA 30:10
14. Teddy Mitchell, 31, USA 30:55
15. Brian Pope, 40, USA 30:58
16. Simon Rono, 30, KEN 31:52
40+:
1. Hellebuyck (above) 30:05
2. Pope (above) 30:58
3. Michael Beeson, 45, Atlanta, GA 34:02
50+ Leo Lafrance, 50, Metairie, LA 38:29
60+ David Jeffrey, 61, Semmes, AL 40:27
70+ Rudy Bates, 70, Lineville, AL 47:26

WOMEN -
1. Edna Kiplagat, 23, KEN 32:12
2. Tatiana Khmeleva, 23, RUS 32:37
3. Gladys Asiba, 25, KEN 32:50
4. Emily Samoei, 22, KEN 32:52
5. Catherine Berry, 27, GBR 33:19
6. Kelly Keane, USA 33:21
7. Tatiana Pozdnyakova, 48, RUS 34:16
8. Deeja Youngquist, 26, USA 34:54
9. Naomi Wangui, 24, KEN 35:17
10. Norah Moraa Nyabicha, 23, KEN 36:53
11. Melissa Hopkins, 26, Birmingham, AL 37:10
12. Amanda Yeates, 34, New Orleans, LA 37:25
40+:
1. Pozdnyakova (above) 34:16
2. Jean Lankford, 45, Mobile, AL 38:40
3. Patricia Vallee, 41, Mobile, AL 42:34
50+ June Klingensmith, 50, Navarre, FL 43:14
60+ Nina Holub, 61, Gulf Shores, AL 55:37
70+ Helen Amazeen, 70, Red Level, AL 1:10:15


Mercedes Benz of Austin Congress Avenue Mile
Austin, TX; Saturday, March 22

Distance: 1 mi. (downhill)
Weather: Slight tailwind
Course Records: Men, 3:47.26, Michael Bartoszak (POL), 1992;
Women, 4:24.00, Patti Sue Plumer (USA), 1991

ELITE MEN -
1. Jason Lunn, 28, Palo Alto, CA 3:49.10 $2000 + 1250i
2. Adrian Blincoe, 23, NZL 3:49.95 1500 + 500+
3. Christian Hesch, 23, SLO, CA 3:50.60 1000 + 400+
4. James Thie, 24, GBR 3:50.95 800 + 400+
5. Jesse Strutzel, 25, Los Angeles, CA 3:51.30 600 + 300+
6. Ben Dawson, 23, Austin, TX 3:52.30 500
7. Matt Kerr, 26, CAN 3:52.90 400
8. Patrick Nthiwa, 19, KEN 3:52.90 300
9. Eliud Njubi, 23, KEN 3:53.70 200
10. Jeff Wood, 22, Austin, TX 3:56.25 100
11. Gary Hamer, 29, Tulsa, OK 3:58.05
12. James Karanu, 27, KEN 4:00.10
13. Robert Gary, 29, Columbus, OH 4:01.05
14. Mike Hummel, 24, Dallas, TX 4:03.90
15. Paul Morrison, 23, CAN 4:04.05
16. Jason Pyrah, 33, Springfield, MO 4:05.15
17. Salah Hussein, 20, CAN? 4:14.50
i = Earned $750 bonus for sub-3:50.00 winning time + $100
per second sub-3:55
+ = Earned $100 per second bonus for sub-3:55 (top-5 only)

OPEN MEN -
1. Ryan Omohundro, 19, Austin, TX 4:20.15
2. Eric Baese, 22, Austin, TX 4:23.40
3. Anthony Lyssy, 22, Austin, TX 4:31.60

40+ MEN -
1. Tony Young, 40, Redmond, WA 4:05.40
2. Paul Zimmerman, 41, Cedar Creek, TX 4:22.50
3. Travis Russell, 41, Hutto, TX 4:38.60
50+ Larry Smithers, 52, Austin, TX 5:20.20
60+ James Hill, 62, Buda, TX 5:43.50
70+ Jack Caldwell, 76, Austin, TX 7:28.95

HIGH SCHOOL BOYS -
1. Jim Valdez, 15, Austin, TX 4:57.18
2. Kyle Brower, 16, Austin, TX 5:53.40

ELITE WOMEN -
1. Nicole Jefferson, 27, Gunnison, CO 4:26.85 $2000 + $1550i
2. Jill Snyder, USA 4:28.15 1500 + 600+
3. Lyubov Kremylova, 41, RUS 4:28.75 1000 + 600+
4. Heather Sagan, USA 4:29.25 800 + 500+
5. Mardrea Hyman, JAM 4:29.50 600 + 500+
6. Ann Marie Brooks, USA 4:29.90 500
7. Sally Hauser, Palo Alto, CA 4:36.90 400
8. Liz Diaz, USA 4:42.45 #
9. Lori Stich Zimmerman, 32, Cedar Creek 5:01.35 #
10. Elliott Young, 37, Houston, TX 5:02.90 #
11. Claudia Aravelo 5:49.50
i = Earned $750 for sub-4:30 winning time + $100 for each second sub-4:35
+ = Earned $100 for each second sub-4:35 (top-5 only)
#Must break 4:40 to earn any prize money

OPEN WOMEN -
1. Karen Burks, 34, Cedar Park, TX 5:20.15
2. Laura Mitchell, 26, Austin, TX 5:26.00

40+ WOMEN -
1. Cathy Smith, 43, Austin, TX 5:23.20
2. Donna Moore, 44, Austin, TX 5:25.10
3. Irina Bondarchuk, 51, Austin, TX (RUS) 5:46.15
50+ (see above)
60+ Lillie Doss, 77, Austin, TX 11:48.00

HIGH SCHOOL GIRLS -
1. Amy Fowler, 15, Austin, TX 5:11.80
2. Kelsey Tucker, 13, Austin, TX 5:42.10


Prague Half-Marathon
Praha, CZE; Saturday, March 22

Distance: 21.1 km,
Finishers: 2154

Course Records: Men, 1:02:09, Anthony Korir (KEN), 2001;
Women, new (see below)

MEN -
1. Fred Kiprop, KEN 1:02:47
2. Michele Gamba, ITA 1:02:52
3. Elijah Nyabuti, KEN 1:03:10
4. Samson Kirwai, KEN 1:04:04
5. Vincent Kipsos, KEN 1:04:37
6. Jeremiah Cheromei, KEN 1:04:44
7. Roman Kejzar, SLO 1:05:20
8. David Taylor, GBR 1:05:35
9. Joachim Nichirimana, BDI 1:05:38
10. Reuben Kibet Chebii, KEN 1:05:40
11. Artur Blasinski, POL 1:05:42
12. Sagi Ferenc, HUN 1:06:42
13. Bohdan Dziuba, POL 1:06:46
14. Zoltan Kadlot, HUN 1:07:55
15. Miroslav Vitek, CZE 1:08:36

WOMEN -
1. Helena Javornik, SLO 1:11:03 CR/NR*
2. Olivera Jevtic, YUG 1:11:07
3. Alice Chelangat, KEN 1:11:24
4. Rita Jeptoo, KEN 1:11:24
5. Hellen Kimutai, KEN 1:11:27
6. Ruth Kutol, KEN 1:12:17
7. Dana Janeekova, SVK? 1:19:51
*Course record; previous 1:12:06, Gloria Marconi (ITA), 2002
Also SLO national record; previous 1:11:45, Javornik,
Ljubljana, 27-Oct-2002


10-K Internationaux de la Seine-St-Denis
La Courneuve, FRA; Sunday, March 23

Distance: 10 km

MEN -
1. Wilson Onsare, KEN 28:02
2. Enok Mitei, KEN 28:04
3. Luke Kibet, KEN 28:18
4. Georges Morarar, KEN 28:24
5. James Kipketer, KEN 28:24

WOMEN -
1. Leah Malot, KEN 32:11
2. Jane Omoro, KEN 32:19
3. Zakia Mrishc, TAN 32:30


LaSalle Bank Shamrock Shuffle 8-K (24th)
Chicago, IL; Sunday, March 23

Distance: 8 km, certified
Entrants: 7833 men + 7641 women = 15,474 total

Course Records: Men, 22:35, James Kariuki, 1998;
Women, 25:25, Kathy Butler, 2001
Key Sponsor: LaSalle Bank

MEN -
1. Shaun Creighton, 35, Albuquerque, NM (AUS) 23:13 $1250
2. Brian Sell, 24, Rochester Hills, MI 23:19
3. Leszek Biegala, 24, POL 23:24
4. Kevin Doyle, 23, Rochester Hills, MI 23:29
5. Ryan Meissen, 24, River Falls, WI 23:23
6. Donnie Franze, 24, Rochester Hills, MI 23:39
7. Marty Rosendahl, 24, Rochester Hills, MI 23:44
8. Trent Briney, 24, Rochester Hills, MI 23:50
9. Christopher Birchall, 24, Chicago, IL 23:52
10. Matt Thull, 28, Wauwatosa, WI 24:06
11. Justin Young, 23, Rochester Hills, MI 24:10
12. Mike Fox, 23, Rochester Hills, MI 24:14
13. Christian Goy, 26, Normal, IL 24:24
14. Chris Wehrman, 26, Chicago, IL 24:30
15. Scott Anderson, 29, Chicago, IL 24:40
16. Aaron Nodolf, 24, West Allis, WI 24:40

WOMEN -
1. Collette Liss, 29, Indianapolis, IN 26:14 $1250
2. Jenny Crain, 35, Eugene, OR 26:39
3. Jenelle Deatherage, 25, Madison, WI 27:19
4. Jennifer Michel, 25, Gunnison, CO 28:09
5. Jenny Spangler, 39, Gurnee, IL 28:46
6. Megan Levin, 32, Chicago, IL 29:20
7. Susan Appleyard, 36, Lisle, IL 29:44
8. Dorothy Gach, 31, Morton Grove, IL 29:46
9. Lisa Menninger, 38, Lagrange, IL 29:45
10. Emily Hauer, 27, Chicago, IL 30:18


Matsue Half-Marathons for Ladies
Matsue, JPN; Sunday, March 16

Distance: 21.1 km

WOMEN -
1. Nozomi Iijima 1:11:12
2. Harumi Hiroyama 1:11:26
3. Masako Chiba 1:11:32
4. Haruko Yamamoto 1:11:51
5. Machi Tanaka 1:11:53
6. Miki Oyama 1:12:23

Splits:
5 Km 17:15
10 Km 34:25
15 Km 50:51
20 Km 1:07:26


Citylauf in Dresden 10-K (12th)
Dresden, GER; Sunday, March 23

Distance: 10 km

MEN -
1. Barnabas Kendyiywo, 1974, KEN 28:50
2. Joel Kiplimo Kemboi, 1983, KEN 29:19
3. Michael Buchleitner, 1972, AUT 29:27
4. Andrej Naumov, 1973, UKR 29:38
5. Christina Knoblich, 1976, GER 29:56
6. Marek Dryja, 1973, POL 30:02
7. Marcel Matanin, 1978, SVK 30:10
8. Franek Haschke, 1980, GER 30:14
9. Vladimir Vasek, 1968, GER 30:35
10. Michael Smid, 1973, CZE 31:00

WOMEN -
1. Claudia Dreher, 1971, GER 33:33
2. Alena Mocariova, 1964, GER 34:23
3. Aniela Nikiel, 1965, POL 35:37
4. Jana Bauckmannova, 1964, GER 36:53


Deutsche Strassenlaufmeisterschaft in Halbmarathon (27th)
(German Half-Marathon Championships)
Burghaslach, GER; Saturday, March 22

Distance: 21.1 km

MEN -
1. Carsten Eich, 1970, LG Braunschweig 1:04:24
2. Martin Beckmann, 1977, LG Leinfelden-Echterdingen 1:04:47
3. Sebastian Bьrklein, 1973, TV Wattenscheid 01 1:04:51
4. Carsten Schьtz, 1975, TV Wattenscheid 01 1:05:26
5. Oliver Dietz, 1977, LG Braunschweig 1:05:43
6. Michael Wolf, 1975, TSV Bayer Leverkusen 1:06:14
7. Oliver Mintzlaff, 1975, Bonn/Troisdorf/Niederkassel 1:06:46
8. Jirka Arndt, 1973, SC Potsdam 1:06:51

WOMEN -
1. Luminita Zaituc, 1968, LG Branschweig 1:14:08
2. Ulrike Maische, 1977, LAV Rostock 1:14:30
3. Susanne Ritter, 1978, LG Branschweig 1:15:22
4. Romy Spitzmьller, 1981, LAZ Leipzig 1:17:14
5. Carmen Siewert, 1972, LG Vorpommern 1:17:36
6. Katrin Engelen, 1976, Badenova Nordschwarzwald 1:17:40
7. Nicole Gьldemeister, 1982, SC Potsdam 1:17:42
8. Petra Maak, 1964, Bayer Uerdingen/Dormagen 1:17:45
9. Sylvia Renz, 1969, OSC Berlin 1:18:11
10. Anke Tiedemann, 1975, SG TSV Kronshagen/Kieler TB 1:18:15
11. Monika Schuri, 1969, Laufgem. Wehringen 1:18:21
12. Stephanie Maier, 1979, LG Leinfelden-Echterdingen 1:19:25


Marseille Music Marathon (1st)
Marseille, FRA; Sunday, March 23

Distance: 42.195 km
Prize Money: Indicated in Euros

MEN -
1. Patrick Chumba, KEN 2:12:06 Euro 5000 + 1000 for sub-2:13
2. Julius Sugut, KEN 2:12:23 4000 + 1000
3. John Kiprono, KEN 2:12:52 3000 + 1000
4. Philip Tanui, KEN 2:15:32
5. Mykola Antonenko, UKR 2:16:09
6. Sergey Kaledine, RUS 2:16:22

7. Vincenzo Modica, ITA 2:16:31
8. Mohamed Guennani, FRA 2:17:14
9. Aleksandr Kuzin, UKR 2:17:38
10. Andrey Cherlishov, RUS 2:19:58
11. Emanuele Zenucchi, ITA 2:26:41
12. Dimitry Doubovsky, BLR 2:33:16
13. Dom. Chauvelier, FRA 2:34:10 (40+)

WOMEN -
1. Tatyana Gladyr, UKR 2:37:52 Euro 5000
2. Lilya Yadzhak, RUS 2:43:49 4000
3. Nadezhda* Zolotareva, RUS 2:44:06 3000
4. Tatyana Mironova, RUS 2:44:19
5. Valentina Lounegova, RUS 2:47:23 (40+)


Medio Maraton Ciudad de Palma (11th)
Palma de Mallorca, ESP; Sunday, March 23

Distance: 21.1 km

MEN -
1. Samson Kosgei, KEN 1:02:57
2. Moustafa El Hounes, MAR 1:05:06
3. Driss Lakouahja, MAR 1:05:06
4. Manuel Gуmez Gutiйrrez, ESP 1:06:22
5. Vicente Gуmez Torres, ESP 1:07:17

WOMEN -
1. Lena Gavelin, SWE 1:14:28


Bordon Uptown Run 5 Mile (17th)
Dallas, TX; Saturday, March 22

Distance: 5 mi.
Entrants: Approx. 3500
Prize Money: See details belo
Weather: Cloudy, but no rain
Course Records: Men and Women, both new (see below)

MEN -
1. Kim Gillard, AUS 23:06.9* $2000 + $1000* + $500+
*Course record; $1000 bonus; previous 23:37, Sammy Nyamongo (KEN), 2002
+ = Also earned a mid-race prime

WOMEN -
1. Albina Gallyamova, RUS 27:28.2* $2000 + $1000* + $500+

*Course record; $1000 bonus; previous 27:44, Katie Courtwright, 2002
+ = Also earned a mid-race prime


Durbanville Hills Half Marathon
Durbanville, RSA; Friday, March 21

Distance: 21.1 km; certified, very tough out-and-back course

MEN -
1. Neo Molema 69:05
2. Tembela Ntlukaniso 69:38
3. Sihle Mapukata 70:24

WOMEN -
1. Lauren Weyer 87:47
2. Nomvuyisi Seti 90:34
3. Esmй Koopman 91:18


Correctional Services Night Race
Paarl, RSA; Wednesday, March 19

Distance: 10 km

MEN -
1. Neo Molema 29:14
2. Thembelani Zola 29:20
3. Aaron Tlhobo 29:44
4. Nkosana Mponeng 30:54
5. Gilbert Mutandiro (ZIM) 31:01

WOMEN -
1. Farwa Mentoor 36:20
2. Nontembisa Maliwa 38:55
3. Styntjie Prins (40+) 41:52


Bancroft Neuro-Health 5-K (22nd)
Haddonfield, NJ; Saturday, March 22

Distance: 5 km
Finishers: 409 men + 201 women = 610 total

MEN -
1. Terrence Mahon, 32, Ardmore, PA 14:19 $200
2. Mark Croghan, 35, Wadsworth, OH 14:35 100
3. Ross Martinson, 25, Conshohocken, PA 14:46 50
4. Michael Mckeeman, 26, Ardmore, PA 14:55
5. David Slavinski, 31, Toms River, NJ 15:03
40+:
1. Bob Schwelm, 44, Philly, PA 15:39 $100
2. Greg Cauller, 43, York, PA 14:55

WOMEN -
1. Andrea Niggemeier, 33, Philly, PA (GER) 17:17 $200
2. Kara-Lynne Kerr, 24, Bryn Mawr, PA 17:37 100
3. Jan Hoffman, 29, Bethlehem, PA 17:42 50
4. Lore Hageman, 36, Haddon Hts., NJ 17:51
5. Briana Jackucewicz, 12, Farmingdale, NJ 18:06
6. Ann Tierney, 39, West Chester, PA 18:15
40+
1. Terry Luyzader, 42, Columbus, NJ 19:16 $100
2. Robin Jeffries, 40, Phoenixville, PA 20:10


Rodes City Run 10-K
Louisville, KY; Saturday, March 15

Distance: 10 km
Finishers: 2986 men + 2551 women = 5537 total
Prize Money: See details below

MEN -
1. James Mutuse, 25, KEN 29:54 $300
2. Sean Nesbitt, 28, Boulder, CO 29:59 175
3. Daniel Kinyua, 24, KEN 30:39 125
4. Daniel Koech, 28, KEN 30:52 100
5. Nic Crider, 26, Chattanooga, TN 31:13 75

WOMEN -
1. Christina Wells, 27, Owensboro, KY 34:54 $300
2. Jen Scheerer, 22, Louisville, KY 36:12 175
3. Robin Lawhorn, 32, Frankfort, KY 36:28 125
4. Jill Tranter, 32, Florence, KY 36:42 100
5. Eileen Combs, 25, Louisville, KY 36:59 75


St. Patrick's Road Race 10-K (28th)
Holyoke, MA; Saturday, March 22

Distance: 10 km
Finishers: 2383
Weather: Unusually warm, 70°F
Prize Money: Not reported this year .
MEN -
1. Nigusu Urge, ETH 30:24
2. Paul Mwangi, KEN 30:33
3. Chris Hartshorn, NZL 30:54
4. Kasahun Kabiso, ETH 30:59
5. Michael Richardson, RI 31:55
6. Erik Nedeau, MA 32:18

WOMEN -
1. Stephanie O'Reilly, IRL 34:54
2. Atalelech Ketema, ETH 35:03
3. Heather Gardiner, CT 35:28
4. Orla O'Mahoney, IRL 35:54
5. Mimi Fallon, MA 36:04
6. Seanna Carmean, MA 37:19


IAC Shamrock 4 Mile Run & Walk
Indianapolis, IN; Monday, March 17

Distance: 4 mi.
Finishers: 554 men + 449 women = 1003 total

MEN -
1. Reuben Njau, 36 19:50
2. John Poray, Jr., 22 20:25
3. Julius Mwangi, 27, KEN 20:55
4. Michael Smith, 41 21:06

WOMEN -
1. Lucie Mays, 32, IN 23:35
2. Heather Hedrick, 30 25:04
3. Kathy Kurek, 28 25:23


Kolobrzeg Road Race (17th)
Kolobrzeg, POL; Saturday, March 15

Distance: 15 km

MEN -
1. Waldemar Glinka, GLKS Swidnica, 46:16
2. Jaroslaw Cichocki, Bialogard, 46:17
3. Zbigniew Murawski, MKS Zawisza Bydgoszcz, 46:20
4. Piotr Poblocki, Lebork, 46:23
5. Marek Wasilewski, Pila, 46:40
6. Slawomir Kwiatkowski, KMKL Sztorm, 46:44

WOMEN -
1. Karina Szymanska-Wisniewska, LKS Promien Kowalewo Pomorskie, 51:33
2. Malgorzata Sobanska, Olimpia Poznan, 56:00
3. Krystyna Pieczulis, AZS Olsztyn, 58:19

СОРЕВНОВАНИЯ ПО КРОССУ...

Polish Cross Country Championships
Miedzyzdroje, POR; Saturday, March 22

Distances: See below

MEN - 10 km
1. Artur Osman (Ekspress Katowice) 35.98
2. Dariusz Kruczkowski (Zawisza Bydgoszcz) 36.09
3. Rafal Wуjcik (Sporting Miedzyzdroje) 36.23
4. Leszek Beblo (Sporting) 36.25
5. Marcin Panfil (Maraton Turek) 37.06
6. Dariusz Klein (Olesniczanka Olesnica) 37.15
U20
3 km
1. Janusz Put (LKS Lubusz Slubice) 10.45
2. Piotr Krupa (Ostrowianka Ostrуw Maz.) 10.51
3. Kamil Szewczyk (MKS-MOS Wroclaw) 10.53
4. Krzysztof Safaryn (Pomorze Stargard) 11.01
5. Damian Pieterczyk (Gwardia Olsztyn) 11.07
6. Grzegorz Urbanik (Budowlani Czestochowa) 11.14
6 km
1. Tomasz Pakulski (Orkan Wlkp. Poznan) 22.24
2. Tomasz Chlebosz (Sparta Zlotуw) 22.32
3. Lukasz Parszczynski (Polonia Warszawa) 22.32
4. Grzegorz Kuczala (Technik Trzcinica) 22.50
5. Krystian Ochal (LKS Mielec) 22.57
6. Tadeusz Zblewski (Olimpia Bytуw) 23.06

WOMEN - 4 km
1. Grazyna Syrek (Olimpia Poznan) 16.18
2. Edyta Lewandowska (RKS Lуdz) 16.27
3. Justyna Lesman (Olimpia Poznan) 16.33
4. Malgorzata Jamrуz (Warszawianka Warszawa)16.39
5. Agnieszka Stawicka (AZS AWF Wroclaw) 16.42
6. Patrycja Wlodarczyk (AZS AWF Katowice) 16.49
U20
2 km
1. Monika Wisniowska (Victoria Stalowa Wola) 8.18
2. Iwona Lewandowska (Vectra Wloclawek) 8.31
3. Dorota Jargiello (Znicz Bilgoraj) 8.32
4. Anna Cieslak (MGOSiR Kozienice) 8.33
5. Patrycja Stadnicka (Unia Hrubieszуw) 8.38
6. Sylwia Ejdys (Osa Zgorzelec) 8.40
4 km
1. Marta Wojtkunska (Vectra Wloclawek) 16.53
2. Marzena Kluczynska (Orkan Wlk. Poznan) 16.57
3. Urszula Necka (MKS MOS Plomien Sosnowiec)17.12
4. Beata Chociaj (LKS Polkowice) 17.33
5. Justyna Mudy (Victoria Stalowa Wola) 17.40
6. Urszula Piotrowicz (Pomorze Stargard) 17.47


СОРЕВНОВАНИЯ НА ДОРОЖКЕ...

Telstra A Series
Sydney, AUS; Saturday, March 22

Summary of Middle & Long Distance Events

MEN -
800m:

1. Kris McCarthy, VIS, 1:46.91
2. Todd MacDonald, NSW, 1:48.22
3. William Devjak, NSW, 1:49.29
4. Isireli Naikelekelevesi, FIJ, 1:50.42
5. Aaron Jones, TIS, 1:50.51
6. Benjamin Liddy, NSW, 1:50.67
7. Mark Abercromby, NSW, 1:50.69
8. Michael Barwick, NSW, 1:50.99
9. Malcolm Muir, QLD, 1:51.80
Matt Woodhouse, NSW, DNF

1500m:
1. Michael Power, VIS, 3:40.87
2. Mark Fountain, VIS, 3:42.66
3. David Byrne, NSW, 3:43.33
4. Youcef Abdi, NSWI, 3:43.46
5. Lachlan Chisholm, NSW, 3:44.32
6. Michael Shelley, AIS, 3:45.11
7. Shawn Forrest, VIS, 3:45.34
8. Corey Tucker, ACT, 3:46.07
9. Julian Marsh, VIC, 3:46.22
10. Mitchell Kealey, QAS, 3:46.44
11. Jeremy Roff, NSW, 3:47.11
12. Mark Gorski, VIC, 3:47.70
13. Nicholas Bromley, NSW, 3:50.07
14. Michael Hane, SA, 3:50.87
15. Philo Saunders, ACT, 3:56.48
Cameron Morrissy, NSW, DNF
Simon Rintel, NSW, DNF

3000m S/C:
1. Peter Nowill, QAS, 8:39.79
2. Mark Tucker, VIC, 8:41.75
3. Richard Jeremiah, VIS, 8:49.74
4. Jeffrey Hunt, NSW, 8:58.81
5. Scott McTaggart, ACT, 9:12.20
6. Shane Thiele, SA, 9:43.90
Luke Taylor, NSWI, DNF

WOMEN -
800m:

1. Tamsyn Lewis, VIS, 2:02.52
2. Susan Andrews, WAIS, 2:03.39
3. Debbie Savage, NSW, 2:04.84
4. Ruth Little, GBR, 2:08.79
5. Meike Flore, GER, 2:09.52
6. Lisa Corrigan, AIS, 2:11.51
7. Debbie King, NSW, 2:11.60
8. Renee Vanderberg, NSW, 2:12.97
Renee Robson, VIC, DNF

1500m:
1. Suzy Walsham, NSW, 4:14.71
2. Emily Morris, NSW, 4:15.60
3. Sarah Salmon, ACT, 4:32.76
4. Serena Gibbs, VIC, 4:40.03
5. Suzie Rhydderch, NSW, 4:43.69
Kate McMaster, NSW, DNF


Florida State Relays
Tallahassee, FL, USA; March 19-22

Summary of Middle & Long Distance Events

MEN -
800m (22):

1. Sean Campbell, Florida St, 1:50.30
2. David Johnson, Florida St, 1:50.37
3. Robert Cooper, Florida St, 1:51.97
...
1500m (22):
1. Maarten van den Heuvel, Fla St [NED], 3:46.93
2. Jerry Reckart, Una-N Florida, 3:47.09
3. Sam Vasquez, Unattached, 3:47.63
...
5000m (21):
1. Louis Di Nuzzio, Colgate, 14:43.71
2. Gareth Price, Kent St (GBR), 14:44.38
...

WOMEN -
800m (22):

1. Jeana Fascione, Kent State, 2:09.41
...

1500m - Gold Division (22):
1. Breeda Dennehy-Willis, Unatt. (IRL), 4:17.99
...

1500m Garnet Division (21):
1. Lindsey Gallo, Michigan, 4:29.55
...
5000m (21):
1. Christa Benton, South Florida, 17:14.16
2. Tara Storage, Dayton, 17:31.58
3. Molly Hammer, Kent State, 17:32.90
4. Sarah Pizzo, Michigan, 17:39.01
...


Australian Youth Championships
Sydney, AUS; March 21-23

Summary of Middle & Long Distance Events

WOMEN -
800m [Under 18]:

1. Emily Johnson, NSW 2:09.52
2. Emily Glover, ACT 2:11.43
3. Anna Neumaier, ACT 2:11.85
...
800m [Under 16]:
1. Zoe Buckman, ACT 2:09.96
2. Katherine Katsanevakis, VIC 2:10.55
3. Hayley Tomlinson, VIC 2:11.28
4. Sarah Cant, VIC 2:12.30
...
1500m [Under 18]:
1. Emily Johnson, NSW 4:29.25
2. Anna Neumaier, ACT 4:30.72
3. Camilla Whishaw, TAS 4:33.22
4. Fiona Nash, VIC 4:34.10
...
1500m [Under 16]:
1. Hayley Tomlinson, VIC 4:33.31
...
3000m [Under 18]:
1. Camilla Whishaw, TAS 9:47.56
2. Fiona Nash, VIC 9:48.10
3. Jessica Boyd, NSW 9:48.99
...


Willie Williams Classic
Tucson, AZ, USA; March 21-22

Summary of Middle & Long Distance Events

MEN -
800m (21):

1. Robert Cheseret Arizona [KEN] 1:50.87
2. Lars Kjerengtroen BYU 1:51.83
...
5000m (21):
1. Obed Mutanya Cent Az [ZAM] 14:25.79
2. Robert Cheseret Arizona [KEN] 14:28.17
3. Kyle Goklish Arizona 14:40.01
4. Jacques Sallberg Unattached 14:40.41
...

WOMEN -
800m (21):

1. Tara Dell Western State 2:11.49
2. Erin Doherty Unattached 2:11.70
...
1500m (21):
1. Beth Hoge Unattached 4:31.58
...
5000m (21):
1. Darja Vasiljeva Minn [LAT] 17:34.33
...

ITA 

 Gloria Marconi

купить картины на galleryofartists.ru . фото город курск . использование nova
Hosted by uCoz